» Home
» Contacts
» Race Dates
» Results
» Pictures
» Listen Live
» Links
» Messageboard
 

Navigation

Thanks to these Sponsors

Power Farming

Probuilt

Invercargill Tractor and Servicing Repairs

Lawson Forestry

Malcolm Officer

Grant Auto Electrics

Cleanways

Hecton Products

Southland Concrete Construction

Invercargill Oil Shop

Kemps

Scenic Route Lunch Bar

Southland Hydraulics

South Cars

Graham Williamson X Factor Cars

Blacks Fasteners

Riverton Automotive Centre

Fraser Building

Dig-It

SEC Group

Southland Truck Wreckers

Steven Shearing Contracting

 

 

+++Welcome to The Rock FM Riverside Speedway..... The Worlds Southern Most Speedway+++

 


Results


Results for 3/11/13

 

Streetstocks Best Pairs

1st - 69i Graeme McKernan and 38i Megan Molloy
2nd - 67i Andrew Jonhston
3rd - 14i Aj Lapsley and 661d Russell Stewart

 

Production Best Pairs

1st - 28d Daniel Thom and 7i Steven Richardson
2nd - 78 i Aaron Redcliffe and 21i Dave Horton
3rd - 27i Stacey Jackson and 8i Joshua Johnston

 

BNT Youth Best Pairs

1st - 12i Nikalya Liingstone and 177i Devon Hamilton
2nd - 24i Tam Clements and 52i Danielle Johnson
3rd - 6i Koby Morrison and 22i Jacob Garrick

 

Other Supporting Grades

Modified Sprints
Heat 1 1st - 17i Craig Phillips, 2nd 33i Glenn Finlay, 3rd 97i Raymond Phillips
Heat 2 1st - 17i Craig Phillips, 2nd 54i Michael Jackson, 3rd 28i Neil Hansen

 

Super/Saloons
95i Owen Dickson and 31i Deon McMurdo both had a first place win and a second so are even in points for last night.
10i Paul Renton placed 3rd. it was good to see the two top cars doing extremely well. good driving guys.
and a big thanks to the two visiting drivers, it made it a good night.

 

 

No results in for Stockcars or Sprint car


 

Results for 6/4/12

Mulching.co.nz Youth Saloons Group 1

1: 17i Raymond Phillips
2: 29i Shannon Knight
3: 36i Jayden Fraser

Mulching.co.nz Youth Saloon Group 2

1: 24i Tam Clements
2: 7i Samantha Johnson
3: 6i Koby Morrison

Southland Production Saloon Champs

1: 83d Matt Stewart
2: 12i Chris Kergozou
3: 7i Steven Richardson

Southland Modified Sprint Champs

1: 31c Daryl Harris
2: 22c Keiran Harris
3: 47c Tom Lumsden

Streetstock Teams (Dunedin vs Invercargill)

1: Invercargill 109 points
13i Trev Nelson, 47i Andrew Watson, 37i Arnie Tuhura, 69i Graeme McKernan, 33i Steve Dryden, 27i Peter Knight.

2: Dunedin 95 points
7d Paul Simon, 661d Russell Stewart, 99d Brett Bower, 77d Brian Nicolau, 52d Graham Morris, 48d Gareth Kelk, 555d Mitchell Lavendar

Streetstock Chain Race:

1: 661d Russell Stewart
2: 77d Brian Nicolau
3: 37i Arnie Tuhura

Southland Champs Saloons

1: 46a Nigel Ross
2: 5t Daryl Ainsley
3: 10t Paul Renton

 


Kayes Bakery

Withington Builders

Riverton Freight

Spot On

Gibbs Wood & Coal

Big Willys Bar

Wallacetown Motors

DQR

Southland Tyre Centre

Clearflo

VTNZ

Preston Precut

Brendon Shearing Contracting

Otatara 4 Square

Placemakers

Creation Signs

Evans Freight

Nigel Molly Joinery

Homestead Cobb & Co

Southern Aggregates

Pneumatic Contractors

Southland Honda

Southern Paints

Euan Shearing Contracting